Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:58 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: Barbie Movie Night- Stugo Event
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball H v Crismon HS
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (B) Home v ALA Anthem
6:00p
HS: EVYS Parent Meeting
29
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (B) H v Leading Edge Mountain View
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS,P: HS Girls Volleyball Practice @ Power
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) H v Cactus Canyon JH
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v ALA QC
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football H v Mohave
8:00p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball H v San Tan Charter HS
4:30p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
5:30p
HS: FDC Rehearsal
6:00p
HS: HS FRSO Football H v Desert Sunrise
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football @ Eastmark
31
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Junior High Musical Auditions - Annie Jr.
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: Varsity Football Dinner (CAF)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: HS Swim Meet @ Chandler HS
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (B) Home v Legacy East Mesa
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) @ Legacy Chandler
5:00p
HS: FDC dance classes
6:00p
HS: HS JV Football Home v Pusch Ridge Academy
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v EVAC
8:00p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
7:00a
HS: Half Day (Teacher-in-service)
12:00p
HS: CPR Training (Rm 130)
12:00p
HS: Franklins Got Talent Auditions
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: Spiritline Bus
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
7:00p
HS: HS Varsity Football @ Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
2
HS: R & R Weekend
7:00a
HS: HS XC @ Tumbleweed Park
1:00p
HS: HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3
HS: R & R Weekend
4
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: No School - Labor Day
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
5
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Arete Prep
4:00p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (B) H v ALA Ironwood
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) H v Basis Chandler
5:00p
HS: Parent Teacher Conferences (Classrooms)
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v San Tan Charter
6:30p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football Home v Crismon
6
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS FRSO Girls Volleyball @ Desert Sunrise HS
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
5:30p
HS: FDC Rehearsal
6:00p
HS: HS FRSO Football @ Arcadia
7
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A/B) H v ALA Gilbert
3:30p
HS: Varsity Football Dinner (CAF)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Chandler Prep
4:00p
HS: HS Swim Meet @ QCUSD Aquatic Complex
4:30p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football Home vs Desert Sunrise
4:30p
HS: JH Baseball (B) @ Legacy East Mesa
5:00p
HS: Disney Interest Meeting - DANCE
5:00p
HS: FDC dance classes
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v ASU Prep
6:30p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS: HS JV Football Home v AZ College Prep
8
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
8:30a
G: GC: 6th Grade Field Trip - OdySea Aquarium
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
5:45p
HS: Spiritline Bus
7:00p
HS: HS Varsity Football @ Arcadia
9
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: HS Varsity Girls Volleyball - Epic Tourneys Small School Invite
7:00a
HS: JH XC GHMSL Meet #1 @ Paloma Park
7:00a
HS: Mini Cheer Camp
7:30a
HS: HS XC @ Fountain Park
8:00a
HS: HS Swim Invite @ Chandler
1:00p
HS: HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
HS: Town of QC Constitution Choir Concert
10
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
11
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS FRSO Girls Volleyball H v Crismon HS
5:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (B) @ Grande Innovation
12
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: HS Swim Meet @ Brimhall Junior High
5:00p
HS: FDC Classes
5:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football @ Mountain View Marana
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v Legacy QC
6:00p
HS: JH Q2 Sports Info Night
8:00p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
13
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
10:00a
HS: UofA and EVIT Presentations (AUD)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Valley Christian
4:00p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (B) H v Grande Innovation
4:00p
HS: Tailgating Planning Meeting (SU)
4:30p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
5:00p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) H v Legacy Chandler
5:30p
HS: FDC Rehearsal
6:00p
HS: Annie Jr Parent Meeting
6:00p
HS: HS FRSO Home v Bourgade Catholic
6:30p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS: Monthly Booster Meeting (CAF)
14
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
10:00a
HS: UofA and EVIT Presentations (AUD)
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: Varsity Football Dinner (CAF)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (B) Home v Heritage Maricopa
5:00p
HS: FDC dance classes
6:00p
HS: HS JV Football @ ALA West Foothills
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v ASU Prep
8:00p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
15
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
2:00p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (B) H v Heritage Maricopa
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball H v Gilbert Christian HS
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
7:00p
HS: HS Varsity Football H vs Bougade Catholic
16
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
6:30a
HS: Region III 2rd Team Chess Tournament
7:00a
HS: JH XC GHMSL Meet #2 @ Anthem Community Park
8:30a
HS: HS XC @ Buffalo Park, Flagstaff
8:30a
HS: JH Softball Open Field
1:00p
HS: HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
HS: Franklin's Got Talent!
17
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
18
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (B) Home v Legacy North Chandler
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
7:00p
HS: NHS Fall Induction Ceremony (FA)
19
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JV Pom (SU)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Gilbert Christian HS
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A/B) @ ALA Gilbert
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v JO Combs
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football Home vs Mesquite
20
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
10:00a
HS: NAU Presentation
10:30a
HS: BFHS Bus Evacuations
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
P: Volleyball Practice at Power Campus
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
5:30p
HS: FDC Rehearsal
6:00p
HS: HS JV Football @ ALA Ironwood
21
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: Varsity Football Dinner (CAF)
4:30p
HS: JH Baseball (B) @ ALA Anthem
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) @ Legacy Gilbert
5:00p
HS: FDC dance classes
5:00p
HS: HS FRSO Girls Volleyball H v ALA QC
5:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Horizon Honors
6:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football Home vs Tempe
6:00p
HS: HS Swim @ Melrose Paradise Rec Club
6:30p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
22
HS: ABODA Orchestra Competition
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
8:00a
HS: HS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Epic Tourneys VB Invite
8:40a
HS: Homecoming Assembly & Parade
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: JV Pom (SU)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
5:00p
HS: Homecoming Tailgate (Courtyard)
7:00p
HS: HS Varsity Football H vs ALA Ironwood (Homecoming Game)
23
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
6:30a
HS: Region III 3rd Team Chess Tournament
7:00a
HS: JH XC GHMSL Meet #3 @ Thunderbird Paseo Park
7:30a
HS: HS XC @ Freestone Park
8:00a
HS: HS Swim Invite @ Williams Field HS
8:00a
HS: HS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Epic Tourneys VB Invite
8:30a
HS: JH Softball Open Field
8:00p
HS: Homecoming Dance (Gym)
24
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
25
HS: BFHS Sandra Day O'Connor Civics Celebration Day Opening Ceremony
HS: Choir Concert
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
7:00a
HS: BFHS Photo/ID Retake Day (SU)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: LIFETOUCH SPORTS PICTURE DAY
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:45p
HS: JH Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) @ ALA Ironwood
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
5:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
26
HS: Band Concert
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
8:00a
HS: ASVAB Test Administration
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: JV Pom (SU)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball H vs ALA Ironwood
5:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (B) @ ALA Anthem
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football @ Arizona College Prep
27
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Orchestra Concert
12:30p
HS: Advanced Ballroom, 5th (SU)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JV Pom (SU)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A/B) H v San Tan Charter
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS,P: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:45p
HS: JH Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (B) Home v Leading Edge Maricopa
4:30p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: JH Baseball (A) @ Cactus Canyon JH
5:00p
HS: 8th grade DC Trip Meeting (SU)
5:30p
HS: FDC Rehearsal
6:00p
HS: HS FRSO Football Home v Tempe
28
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
10:00a
HS: Audition Workshop: Lés Miserables School Edition
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) @ Cactus Canyon JH
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: Varsity Football Dinner (CAF)
4:00p
HS: HS Swim Meet @ Apache Junction
5:00p
HS: FDC dance classes
5:00p
HS: HS FRSO Girls Volleyball H v Higley HS
5:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football @ St. John Paul II
5:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Globe HS
6:00p
HS: FDC Class
6:30p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
HS: Math Curriculum Night (AUD)
29
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
7:00a
HS: Half Day - End of Q1
12:00p
HS: JH Boys Volleyball Practice
1:30p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:15p
HS: JH XC @ Toka Sticks
4:30p
HS: Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
HS: HS XC @ Toka Sticks Golf Club
6:00p
HS: Spiritline Bus
7:00p
HS: HS Varsity Football @ Tempe HS
7:00p
HS: JH Dance - Wrestling Fundraiser
30
HS: Fall Break - No School
7:00a
HS: Region III 4th Team Chess Tournament
8:00a
HS: HS Swim Invite @ Skyline HS
11:30a
HS: Volleyball Training