Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:58 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
11-17
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
HS: Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
HS: AZELLA Testing (SU)
9:00a
G: GC: 2nd grade field trip - Falcon Field
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Concussion Testing (SU)
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team Home vs ALA Ironwood
5:00p
HS: JH Football Dinner (CAF/Courtyard)
13
HS: Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
HS: AZELLA Testing (SU)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
6:00p
HS: FDC Classes
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Basketball 1st Round Playoffs @ TBD
14
HS: Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
HS: AZELLA Testing (SU)
8:15a
HS: EVIT Tour - Main Campus
9:30a
HS: Midsummer Night's Dream Student Matinee
12:00p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team @ JO Combs
12:45p
HS: ADV Ballroom Field Trip
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Concussion Testing (SU)
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: HS Beach Volleyball Scrimmage @ Mesquite HS
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
7:00p
HS: HS Boys Basketball 1st Round Playoffs @ TBD
15
HS: Musical Rehearsal
HS: USA Cheer Nationals
8:00a
HS: AZELLA Testing (SU)
8:30a
HS: Ballet Arizona Field Trip
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:45p
HS: HS Baseball and HS Softball Scrimmage@ Combs
4:30p
HS: Musical Cast Dinner (CAF)
5:00p
HS: FDC Classes
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
6:30p
HS: HS Soccer Banquet (CAF/Courtyard)
16
HS: Musical Rehearsal
HS: USA Cheer Nationals
7:00a
HS: Half Day (Teacher-in-service)
8:00a
HS: Regionals (Band, Choir, Orchestra)
12:00p
HS: CPR Training for Seniors
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball B Team Home vs EVAC
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team Home vs EVAC
17
HS: R & R Weekend
HS: USA Cheer Nationals
7:00a
HS: Center Court Elem Athletics
8:00a
HS: Regionals (Band, Choir, Orchestra)
9:00a
HS: Flachmann Seminar Midsummer Night's Dream