Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:58 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
17-23
rd
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
18
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS: JH Baseball (B) Home v Legacy North Chandler
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
7:00p
HS: NHS Fall Induction Ceremony (FA)
19
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JV Pom (SU)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Gilbert Christian HS
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A/B) @ ALA Gilbert
6:00p
HS: JH Baseball (A) Home v JO Combs
7:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football Home vs Mesquite
20
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
10:00a
HS: NAU Presentation
10:30a
HS: BFHS Bus Evacuations
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
P: Volleyball Practice at Power Campus
4:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
5:30p
HS: FDC Rehearsal
6:00p
HS: HS JV Football @ ALA Ironwood
21
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: Varsity Football Dinner (CAF)
4:30p
HS: JH Baseball (B) @ ALA Anthem
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball (A) @ Legacy Gilbert
5:00p
HS: FDC dance classes
5:00p
HS: HS FRSO Girls Volleyball H v ALA QC
5:00p
HS: HS Girls Volleyball @ Horizon Honors
6:00p
HS: HS Girls Flag Football Home vs Tempe
6:00p
HS: HS Swim @ Melrose Paradise Rec Club
6:30p
HS: Boys Basketball Open Gym
22
HS: ABODA Orchestra Competition
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
HS: Homecoming Spirit Week
8:00a
HS: HS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Epic Tourneys VB Invite
8:40a
HS: Homecoming Assembly & Parade
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: JH Girls Volleyball Practice
2:30p
HS: JV Pom (SU)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
5:00p
HS: Homecoming Tailgate (Courtyard)
7:00p
HS: HS Varsity Football H vs ALA Ironwood (Homecoming Game)
23
HS: Christmas Card Contest (Start working on submissions)
6:30a
HS: Region III 3rd Team Chess Tournament
7:00a
HS: JH XC GHMSL Meet #3 @ Thunderbird Paseo Park
7:30a
HS: HS XC @ Freestone Park
8:00a
HS: HS Swim Invite @ Williams Field HS
8:00a
HS: HS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Epic Tourneys VB Invite
8:30a
HS: JH Softball Open Field
8:00p
HS: Homecoming Dance (Gym)