Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
7/3/2024 9:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
22
HS: School Choice Week
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Soccer Home vs San Tan Foothills
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
23
HS: School Choice Week
9:00a
HS,P: 6th Graders @ BFHS - Power Campus
1:00p
HS: HS Basketball @ Gilbert Christian
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team @ Legacy QC
24
HS: EAC Honors Orchestra Festival
HS: School Choice Week
9:00a
G,HS: 6th Graders @ BFHS - Gilbert Campus
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: Girls Soccer Home vs Phoenix Country Day
4:30p
HS: FDC Classes
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
6:00p
P,C,G,HS: Quad Campus Spelling Bee (AUD)
25
HS: School Choice Week
9:00a
C,HS: 6th Graders @ BFHS - Crismon Campus
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team Home vs ALA QC
5:00p
HS: FDC Classes
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
5:00p
HS: JH Football B Team Home vs ALAQC
6:00p
C,G,HS,P: 7th grade Information Night (AUD/SU)
7:00p
HS: JH Football A Team Home vs Odyssey Institute
26
HS: School Choice Week
9:15a
P: P: 2nd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
HS: Regional Auditions
1:00p
HS: HS Basketball H v Valley Christian
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: HS Soccer H v Florence HS
5:00p
HS: JH Girls Basketball B Team vs EVAC @ Legacy Park
27
7:00a
HS: Center Court Elem Athletics
7:30a
HS: Junior State Spiritline Championships
12:00p
HS: Regional Auditions