Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:58 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
HS: Spring Sports Spirit Week
2:20p
HS: JV Pom Practice
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
5:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball B Team @ BASIS Mesa
30
HS: Spring Sports Spirit Week
8:30a
C: 2nd Grade Field Trip
1:00p
HS: HS Basketball @ Florence HS
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:00p
HS: FDC Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
4:00p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:00p
HS: HS Soccer H v Gilbert Christian
4:00p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team @ ALA Ironwood
31
HS: Spring Sports Spirit Week
9:30a
C: 3rd Grade Field Trip
11:00a
HS: ASU Field Trip
2:20p
HS: JV Pom Practice
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
4:30p
HS: FDC Tumbling
4:30p
HS: FDC dance class
1
HS: Spring Sports Spirit Week
8:00a
HS,P: Chargerettes visit the Power Campus
8:30a
G: GC: 1st Grade Field Trip to Phoenix Zoo
1:00p
HS: HS Basketball H v Coolidge HS
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:20p
HS: JV Pom Practice
5:00p
HS: FDC Dance Class
2
HS: Spring Sports Spirit Week
6:00a
HS: TSC Cheer Competition
10:30a
HS: Charger Voices AMEA Performance
2:20p
HS: JV Pom Practice
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
3:00p
HS: Wrestling Practice (Club, JH, HS Boys/Girls)
3:30p
HS: BFCS Job Fair setup
3:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball A Team Home vs JO Combs
4:00p
HS: JH Football B Team Home vs Paradise Honors
4:30p
HS: JH Girls Basketball B Team Home vs BASIS Mesa
6:00p
HS: JH Football A Team Home vs ALA West Foothills
3
12:00a
HS: TSC Cheer Competition
7:00a
HS: Center Court Elem Athletics
8:00a
HS: BFCS Career Fair (SU)
8:00a
HS: TSC Competition- POM
7:00p
HS: Sadie Hawkins Dance (Venue TBD)